Dr. Jennifer Park
Optometrist
She is located at 3060 East 9th Street in Oakland, CA 94601. Can help patients with the following: Blindness, Dry Eyes, Eye Allergy, Macular Degeneration, Presbyopia, Retinal Imaging. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467879791. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 535-5500. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jennifer Park, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer Park.
- Astigmatism
- Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
- Blepharitis
- Blindness
- Cataracts
- Color Blindness
- Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
- Crossed Eyes
- Diabetic Retinopathy
- Dry Eyes
- Esotropia
- Exotropia
- Eye Allergy
- Eye Floaters
- Eye Strain
- Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
- Farsightedness
- Glaucoma
- Hypertropia
- Lazy Eye
- Macular Degeneration
- Nearsightedness
- Oculomotor Dysfunction
- Pink Eye
- Presbyopia
- Retinal Imaging
- Sty
Payments received
Drug payment
| Menicon | $34 |
| Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America | $15 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $50 |
Looking for more Optometrists?
Here are optometrists in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3840 Balfour Road Suite A Brentwood, 94513, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3518 Balboa Street San Francisco, 94121, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9420 Reseda Boulevard Suite 8 Northridge, 91324, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6288 Hollywood Boulevard Hollywood, 90028, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 112A 15888 Main Street Hesperia, 92345, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 2202 Artesia Boulevard Torrance, 90504, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 675 Sereno Drive Vallejo, 94589, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 105 South Vermont Avenue Los Angeles, 90004, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1641 North Hacienda Boulevard La Puente, 91744, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B 200 South San Pedro Street Los Angeles, 90012, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jennifer Park have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jennifer Park is affiliated with Family Optical I.
What conditions does Dr. Jennifer Park treat?
Dr. Jennifer Park provides treatment for Blindness, Dry Eyes, Eye Allergy, Macular Degeneration, Presbyopia, Retinal Imaging. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jennifer Park accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jennifer Park accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer Park?
Dr. Jennifer Park's office is located at 3060 East 9th Street in Oakland, CA 94601.